Atlas Song Contest

Music on the Worlds Shoulders


WELCOME
to the 3rd Interstate Song Contest
Held in Turku, Finland!


in the Elysee Arena


Hosts



Anette Olzon & Mikko Leppilampi
with
Hanna Pakarinen (Green Room)

Interval Act

kJOyvEf8gVY

Results of Final

Here are the qualifiers from the ISC3 semi final!

Ukraine
Israel
France
Portugal
Sweden
Luxembourg
Lithuania
United States Of America
Iceland
Russia


Dominica (would have been 1st), Moldova(would have been2nd) and The Bahamas(would have been9th) would have qualified if they had voted on time, however they did not and where therefore disqualified from this edition.

The Top Ten Scores were as follows:
1st - 115
2nd - 113
3rd - 101
4th - 100
5th - 95
6th - 79
7th - 71
8th - 68
9th - 61
10th - 57

Semi Final

#
Flag
Country
Artist
Song
Position
Points
Player
1
Japan
Creature Creature
Kaze No Tou
20th
23
Alexis
2
Latvia
Ella
Welcome To The Club
12th
54
Artie
3
France
David Guetta
Love Don't Let Me Down
3rd
101
Mateo
4
Dominica
Rihanna
Unfaithful
DSQ
142
Max
5
Israel
Maya Buskila
The Only One For Me
7th
71
Anna
6
Moldova
Natalia Barbu
Fight
DSQ
119
Pascu
7
Australia
Kylie Minogue
Loose Control
16th
43
Gaz
8
Monaco
Nathalie Cardone
Hasta Siempre
13th
53
Yann
9
Iceland
Irafįr
Alla Tķš
9th
61
Nikki
10
San Marino
Laura Pausini
La Soledad
15th
46
Roel
11
Cyprus
Anna Vissi
Call Me
17th
43
Linos
12
Portugal
Nelly Furtado
Maneater
1st
115
Alexandre
13
The Netherlands
A Girl Called Jane
He's Alive
11th
56
Maud
14
Russia
t.A.T.u
All About Us
2nd
113
Lee
15
Ukraine
Verka Serduchka
Dancing Lasha Tumbai
5th
95
Daniel
16
Turkey
Atiye Deniz
Don't Think
19th
25
Nilay
17
Lithuania
Laura And The Lovers
Little By Little
4th
100
Bearas
18
Peru
Grupo 5
La Culebritica
21st
21
Frankie
19
United States Of America
LeAnn Rimes
The Right Kind Of Wrong
8th
68
Sander
20
Luxembourg
US5
Maria
10th
57
Nico
21
Nauru
Bardot
Poison
14th
49
Liam
22
The Bahamas
Maroon 5
This Love
DSQ
72
Josh
23
Sweden
Nanne Gronvall
Hall Om Mig
6th
79
Bredge
24
Serbia
Emina Jahovic
Cool Zena
18th
34
Deni
25
Romania
Impact
Bebe
DSQ
43
Gil

Results are OUT!

The Results are OUT!!
All Finalists Voted in the Final
See the FINAL results here:
http://escnation.com/scorewiz/show.html?id=27847

See the SEMI FINAL results here:
http://escnation.com/scorewiz/show.html?id=27409


The Final

#
Flag
Country
Artist
Song
Position
Points
Player
1
FYR Macedonia
Miyatt
Veruvam Va Sebe
15th
52
Linda
2
Iran
Omid
Jasmin
25th
19
Hermes
3
Belgium
Katrine
Here Come All The Boys
12th
62
Stiven
4
Italy
Paolo Meneguzzi
Musica
13th
56
Michel
5
Ukraine
Verka Serduchka
Dancing Lasha Tumbai
11th
67
Daniel
6
Spain
Beth
Dime
3rd
98
Argea
7
Israel
Maya Buskila
The Only One For Me
9th
73
Anna
8
France
David Guetta
Love Don't Let Me Down
7th
83
Mateo
9
Portugal
Nelly Furtado
Maneater
1st
117
Alexandre
10
Sweden
Nanne Gronvall
Hall Om Mig
16th
52
Bredge
11
Norway
Queentastic
Absolutely Fabulous
6th
84
Simon
12
Ireland
The Corrs and Bono
When The Stars Turn Blue
22nd
37
Nina
13
United Kingdom
Sophie Ellis-Bextor
Catch You
5th
91
Owen
14
Luxembourg
US5
Maria
18th
41
Nico
15
Greece
Kaiti Garbi and Natasa Theodoridou
Epitelous
23rd
30
Nick The Greek
16
Lithuania
Laura And The Lovers
Little By Little
2nd
115
Bearas
17
Finland
Ari Koivunen
Hear My Call
17th
43
Harri
18
Canada
Celine Dion
Thats The Way It Is
8th
81
Dan
19
United States Of America
LeAnn Rimes
The Right Kind Of Wrong
21st
38
Sander
20
Hungary
VIP
Miert Kell Hogy Elmenj
19th
41
Kevin
21
Lebanon
Nancy Ajram
Ya Habibi Yalla
10th
72
Lucy
22
Iceland
Irafar
Alla Tid
20th
39
Nikki
23
Russia
t.A.T.u
All About Us
4th
96
Lee
24
Germany
Nena feat. Kim Wilde
Anyplace, Anywhere, Anytime
14th
53
Denis
25
Albania
Alberije Hadėrgjonaj
Tė Dua Semėr Ty Tė Dua
24th
26
Liri